?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

44 Watchmen Movie Icons

Preview

1 2 3




1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44


Comments

( 53 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
soda_and_capes
Mar. 24th, 2009 03:52 am (UTC)
omg. I am snagging #39. So much love.
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

Their love is so violent. : )
gabhriel
Mar. 24th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
:D

Oh, Byron. Snagged 11, obvs.
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 10:57 pm (UTC)
Mothman needs more love, glad you like it!
(Deleted comment)
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 10:59 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! <3
scissorknot
Mar. 24th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
I am loving the Mothman icons. I took 11 and 12.
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Mothman really does need more love. : )
makeitstopjamie
Mar. 24th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
Very nice! Taking a few, will credit:)
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! X)
coasterchild
Mar. 24th, 2009 04:40 am (UTC)
Snagging 25 and 14. Wonderful job! Will credit.
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them, thanks!
tristesses
Mar. 24th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
Snagging 13, 37, and 38; will credit. Thanks!
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:03 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them <3
weeping_daphne
Mar. 24th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
Pretty! I took 12. Thanks a bunch, will credit.
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:05 pm (UTC)
Yay, thank you!

But hey, Adrian is always pretty ;P
lukeyloves
Mar. 24th, 2009 07:03 am (UTC)
Awesome work, saved no. 1 and 9. Thanks!
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them!
anactoria
Mar. 24th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC)
Lovelyy! Snagging a couple, will credit.
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
snake_easing
Mar. 24th, 2009 05:20 pm (UTC)
These are really high quality! Do you mind me asking what source you get your images from?
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:12 pm (UTC)
Erm, there's no specific place, really, I picked up the screencaps and stills all over the web... quite a few were from watchdom, though.

Sorry, that wasn't very helpful. o_O''
(no subject) - snake_easing - Mar. 25th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC) - Expand
jedicathy
Mar. 24th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
hard to choose... saved #10 & 33 (maybe more later lol)
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
<3 glad you like them!
ussenterprise
Mar. 24th, 2009 05:41 pm (UTC)
27 = ♥ ;-;!
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I felt so bad for Hollis. ; (
kishili
Mar. 24th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC)
hehe , adrian's the ultimate answer.
but didn't you forget something? something blue?

well, snatching some. ;P but not for lj dear
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
Yes, of course he is! Like there was ever any doubt. (And Rorschach is the question... [/comic reference you prolly won't get][/nerdiness])

You're right, though, needs more dong.
(no subject) - kishili - Mar. 26th, 2009 09:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - addygryff - Mar. 26th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
karli_meaghan
Mar. 24th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
Ooo, the Ozy ones are beautiful! And I really love #41...*waits impatiently for tomorrow to buy Tales of the Black Freighter/Under the Hood*
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Under the Hood is really great, there are so many awesome details.
larkworth
Mar. 24th, 2009 07:44 pm (UTC)
These are all so wonderful! Well done!

I am taking #42 and will credit. I love that it's a little enigmatic. :)
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
Glad you like it! <3
tehgreenfaerie
Mar. 24th, 2009 07:52 pm (UTC)
These are amazing. Definitely taking most of these and will credit when they're used. <3
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3
fenerkulesi
Mar. 24th, 2009 10:01 pm (UTC)
I'm definitely taking some, and will credit! ♥

And because I'm blind, what's the text on #6?
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you, glad you like! <3

Hee, that's why I usually avoid adding text, I fail. xD
Anyway, it says 'make myself a crown', which is a line from this song, which will totally go on a Adrian fanmix if I should ever end up making one. : )
underdebate
Mar. 24th, 2009 10:23 pm (UTC)
Ohh. *_* These are so unique, god I love them. Stole a whooole bunch!
addygryff
Mar. 24th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
he_is_dead_jim
Mar. 25th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
the cuts on these are so different than most other icons! i love 9, 16, and 34

just to repeat: super crazy awesome :D :D
addygryff
Mar. 26th, 2009 01:28 pm (UTC)
Thank you, that's very nice of you to say! ;D
(Deleted comment)
addygryff
Mar. 26th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them <3
shazzam806
Mar. 25th, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC)
Mothman <3
addygryff
Mar. 26th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes, <3 I love the guy more than I probably should.
fuzzy_carpet
Mar. 25th, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
Absolutely love the coloring on these. Taking 43; will credit when used.

Nice work!
addygryff
Mar. 26th, 2009 01:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
iblamebroadway
Mar. 28th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
Snagging 38 and 41- will credit. Thanks!
addygryff
Mar. 28th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
Glad you like 'em!
ladylahatiel
Mar. 30th, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
Yay! Snagging a bunch of Adrians. Well done. :o)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 53 comments — Leave a comment )